Cobra Resources is defining a unique and complementary mineral resource that:

  • Promotes sustainability, and contributes to technologies and sectors critical to global decarbonisation and the green energy transition
  • Produces favourable mining economics
  • Exposes investors to high demand commodities such as rare earths and fiscally stable commodities such as gold
  • Are advanced in conjunction with high value greenfield exploration targets

The company’s exploration focus is underpinned by the existing JORC 2012 gold mineral resource at the Wudinna Project:

DepositClassificationTonnes (kt)Grade (g/t Au)Gold Ounces
BarnsIndicated4101.418,000
Inferred1,7101.586,000
Total2,1201.5104,000
White TankInferred2801.413,000
Baggy GreenInferred2,0301.494,000
Total4,4301.5211,000

The Company plans to update the existing mineral resource to incorporate defined resource extensions, include mineralisation at Clarke and to estimate a maiden rare earth mineral resource.

Gold

Pathway to 1M Oz

Grow existing gold resource by developing near-resource targets and refining regional anomalies.

Rare Earths

Overlaying Gold Resources

Expand rare earth mineralisation footprint in association with gold exploration.

IOCG

Multiple Targets

Mature high-value iron oxide-copper-gold (IOCG) targets.